Regular Season Defensive Stats

Sorted in decending order via total tackles. Stats reported by individual teams and aggregated here.

Defensive Stats

RankPlayerTeamTcklTFLINTINT YdsINT TDsTFL YdsSckSck YdsHurriesBatBFFFumRecFumRecTDFumRecYdsSFTY
1Switchshan SpringSteel City Patriots2110007001001010
2Erik ConradSudbury Spartans16000001164300000
3Donovan ScundersSteel City Patriots1501000000200000
4Dustin QuintanaSteel City Patriots1511400000200000
5Tai PhamTri-City Outlaws13000004140111010
6Dean HrischenkoSteel City Patriots13011000000100000
7Liston BatesOakville Longhorns12110043201000000
8Kris KuschGTA All Stars1020006001000000
9Ian SavoryOakville Longhorns10012010000000000
10Elijah MarcusGTA All Stars1000000000001000
11Mark HangleyToronto Raiders900000001000000
12Jake LeaheySteel City Patriots9013300000000000
13Quade KroschSarnia Imperials800000000000000
14Konnor GillisSudbury Spartans8033200000111000
15Matt FurinoSudbury Spartans8022300000000000
16Joseph LawrenceOakville Longhorns700000000000000
17Paul FraserToronto Raiders700000110000000
18Brandon IsaacSteel City Patriots700000000000000
19Farouk MusaGTA All Stars710007000100000
20Ryan FieldsSteel City Patriots710005000000000
21Cam DaikinSteel City Patriots701300000001010
22Dan RaitleyNorth Bay Bulldogs710001001000000
23Gary FraserToronto Raiders700000003000000
24Andrew GillisSudbury Spartans73113020151000000
25Kevin WhiteSudbury Spartans700000003100000