Toronto Raiders @ North Bay Bulldogs

@

Results

Team1234T
Raiders0340034
Bulldogs00000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 26, 2018 7:00 pm Northern Football Conference 2018-Regular

Raiders

# Offense Position Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
0George FllippersWide Receiver00000000001550
1Desmond HyltonWide Receiver0100062013000000
2Aaron Stora-NelsonQuarterback31013927561372000002
3Kevin CoxallRunning Back00000-101000000
4Andrew HallWide Receiver0000000000118180
13Maverick MurphyRunning Back, Wide Receiver00100-10600412200
81Marc RobinsonWide Receiver0000000000354400
15Tryster AlleyRunning Back, Wide Receiver0020000100450300
# Defense Position Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY
0George FllippersWide Receiver0011000000000000
1Desmond HyltonWide Receiver0201000000001000
3Kevin CoxallRunning Back0301000000001000
Justice Watt-0200000001000000
Dre Perriel-0100000000000000
Gary Fraser-0200000000000000
Nick Johnson-0100000000000000
Jesse Teresio-0200000010000000
Yusuf Uzunalli-0200000000000000
Tevon George-0000000000001000
Teddy Newell-0200000000000000

Bulldogs

# Offense Position Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
11Jesse PledgeWide Receiver0000000000227150
12Kaelan MathonQuarterback00080150703000003
15Kain StromWide Receiver0000000000350300
28Gwinyai GutaRunning Back00000401000000
44Jesse ShoultsRunning Back0000064010000000
81Tyler JohnsonWide Receiver00000000002320
# Defense Position Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY
28Gwinyai GutaRunning Back02.500000011000000
81Tyler JohnsonWide Receiver0210000000001000
Brady Bruke-0100000000000000
Steve Fournier-0200000000000000
Connor O’Neill-0210000000100000
Nick Orton-0210000000300000
Cam Ford-0000000011000000
Kory Benoit-0312000000100000
Chris Lanovette-0300000000000000
Jake Nelson-0000000001000000
Mat Morawski-06.520000002000000
Jordan Beaudoin-0500000003100000
Gryffen Melnyck-0000000001000000
Zach Brazeau-0110000000000000
Ron Penasse-0100000000000000

Recap

Qtr. Team Time Play Convert Running
2nd TPR M Murphy from K Coxall, 20 yd TPR 6-0
2nd TPR A Stora-Nelson, 9 yd run TPR 12-0
2nd TPR T. Alley from K Coxall, 30 yd TPR 18-0
2nd TPR D. Hylton, 1 yd run G. Fllippers 2pt TPR 26-0
2nd TPR T. Alley from K Coxall, 6 yd T. Alley 2pt TPR 34-0
TEAM STATS
Toronto North Bay
Rushing (att.-yds.) 27-117 11-68
Passing Yards 139 77
– Team Losses -7 -6
Net Offence 249 139
First Downs 14 11
Return Yards 58 274
Fumbles-Lost 1-1 4-3
Interceptions by 3 2
Penalties-Yards 13-105 9-105
INDIVIDUAL STATS
RAIDERS BULLDOGS
Rushing (atts.-yds.) D. Hylton 13-62, td J. Shoults 10-64
Receiving (cat.-yds.) M. Robinson 3-54 K. Strom 3-50
Passing (comp.-atts.-tds-int) K. Coxall 13-27-3-2 K. Mathon 7-15-0-3
Tackles K. Coxall 3.0 M. Morawski 6.5

Venue

Omischl Sports Complex
1112 Lakeshore Dr, North Bay, ON P1B 8Z4, Canada