Toronto Raiders @ North Bay Bulldogs

@

Results

Team1234T
Raiders0340034
Bulldogs00000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 26, 2018 7:00 pm Northern Football Conference 2018-Regular

Raiders

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
George Fllippers00000000001550
Desmond Hylton0100062013000000
Aaron Stora-Nelson31013927561372000002
Kevin Coxall00000-101000000
Andrew Hall0000000000118180
Maverick Murphy00100-10600412200
Marc Robinson0000000000354400
Tryster Alley0020000100450300
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY
George Fllippers0011000000000000
Desmond Hylton0201000000001000
Kevin Coxall0301000000001000
Justice Watt0200000001000000
Dre Perriel0100000000000000
Gary Fraser0200000000000000
Nick Johnson0100000000000000
Jesse Teresio0200000010000000
Yusuf Uzunalli0200000000000000
Tevon George0000000000001000
Teddy Newell0200000000000000

Bulldogs

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
Jesse Pledge0000000000227150
Kaelan Mathon00080150703000003
Kain Strom0000000000350300
Gwinyai Guta00000401000000
Jesse Shoults0000064010000000
Tyler Johnson00000000002320
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY
Gwinyai Guta02.500000011000000
Tyler Johnson0210000000001000
Brady Bruke0100000000000000
Steve Fournier0200000000000000
Connor O’Neill0210000000100000
Nick Orton0210000000300000
Cam Ford0000000011000000
Kory Benoit0312000000100000
Chris Lanovette0300000000000000
Jake Nelson0000000001000000
Mat Morawski06.520000002000000
Jordan Beaudoin0500000003100000
Gryffen Melnyck0000000001000000
Zach Brazeau0110000000000000
Ron Penasse0100000000000000

Recap

Qtr. Team Time Play Convert Running
2nd TPR M Murphy from K Coxall, 20 yd TPR 6-0
2nd TPR A Stora-Nelson, 9 yd run TPR 12-0
2nd TPR T. Alley from K Coxall, 30 yd TPR 18-0
2nd TPR D. Hylton, 1 yd run G. Fllippers 2pt TPR 26-0
2nd TPR T. Alley from K Coxall, 6 yd T. Alley 2pt TPR 34-0
TEAM STATS
Toronto North Bay
Rushing (att.-yds.) 27-117 11-68
Passing Yards 139 77
– Team Losses -7 -6
Net Offence 249 139
First Downs 14 11
Return Yards 58 274
Fumbles-Lost 1-1 4-3
Interceptions by 3 2
Penalties-Yards 13-105 9-105
INDIVIDUAL STATS
RAIDERS BULLDOGS
Rushing (atts.-yds.) D. Hylton 13-62, td J. Shoults 10-64
Receiving (cat.-yds.) M. Robinson 3-54 K. Strom 3-50
Passing (comp.-atts.-tds-int) K. Coxall 13-27-3-2 K. Mathon 7-15-0-3
Tackles K. Coxall 3.0 M. Morawski 6.5

Venue

Omischl Sports Complex
1112 Lakeshore Dr, North Bay, ON P1B 8Z4, Canada