Toronto Raiders @ North Bay Bulldogs

@

Results

Team1234T
Bulldogs00000
Toronto Raiders0340034

Details

Date Time League Season
May 26, 2018 7:00 pm Northern Football Conference 2018-Regular

Bulldogs

# Offense Position Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
11Jesse PledgeWide Receiver0000000000227150
12Kaelan MathonQuarterback0008015070000003
15Kain StromWide Receiver0000000000350300
28Gwinyai GutaRunning Back00000401000000
44Jesse ShoultsRunning Back0000064010000000
81Tyler JohnsonWide Receiver00000000002320
 Total 00080156871100780473
# Defense Position Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY
 Total 0000000000000000

Toronto Raiders

# Offense Position Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
0George FllippersWide Receiver00000000001550
1Desmond HyltonWide Receiver0100062013000000
2Aaron Stora-NelsonQuarterback3101392756137000002
3Kevin CoxallRunning Back00000-101000000
4Andrew HallWide Receiver0000000000118180
13Maverick MurphyRunning Back, Wide Receiver00100-10600412200
81Marc RobinsonWide Receiver0000000000354400
15Tryster AlleyRunning Back, Wide Receiver002000010045000
 Total 3231392711613280013139832
# Defense Position Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY
 Total 0000000000000000

Recap

Qtr. Team Time Play Convert Running
2nd TPR M Murphy from K Coxall, 20 yd TPR 6-0
2nd TPR A Stora-Nelson, 9 yd run TPR 12-0
2nd TPR T. Alley from K Coxall, 30 yd TPR 18-0
2nd TPR D. Hylton, 1 yd run G. Fllippers 2pt TPR 26-0
2nd TPR T. Alley from K Coxall, 6 yd T. Alley 2pt TPR 34-0
TEAM STATS
Toronto North Bay
Rushing (att.-yds.) 27-117 11-68
Passing Yards 139 77
– Team Losses -7 -6
Net Offence 249 139
First Downs 14 11
Return Yards 58 274
Fumbles-Lost 1-1 4-3
Interceptions by 3 2
Penalties-Yards 13-105 9-105
INDIVIDUAL STATS
RAIDERS BULLDOGS
Rushing (atts.-yds.) D. Hylton 13-62, td J. Shoults 10-64
Receiving (cat.-yds.) M. Robinson 3-54 K. Strom 3-50
Passing (comp.-atts.-tds-int) K. Coxall 13-27-3-2 K. Mathon 7-15-0-3
Tackles K. Coxall 3.0 M. Morawski 6.5

Venue

Omischl Sports Complex
1112 Lakeshore Dr, North Bay, ON P1B 8Z4, Canada