Ottawa Sooners @ GTA All Stars

@

Results

Details

Date Time League Season
June 2, 2018 7:00 pm Northern Football Conference 2018-Regular

Sooners

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
Danny Mullins1101491651178200001
Daniel Tshiamala000004060021480
Brandon Weekes00100001004105820
Micheal Leno000001508001330
William Rack00000000001660
Daniel McGrowder0000000000213110
Drew Morris00000000001880
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY
Drew Morris03.500000000100000
Nadis Bakana0100000000000000
Sean Fevrier00.500000000100000
Vince Valcic0400000000000000
Marcus Severe01.500000000000000
Micheal Black0100000000000000
Raymond Alidu0110000000000000
Trevelle Wisdom0100000000000000
Cody St Louis0100000000100000
Thomas Shaw0210000000000000
Nic Lortie01.510000000000000
James Trevena-McConville0100000000000000
Junior Peters0200000000000000
Nicholas Parish0100000000000000
Pierre Allens0000000000000000
Allens Pierre0100000000000000

GTA All Stars

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
Jason Bertrand1001912571116800000
Alex Mcfarlane010003806000000
Jahmeek Murray000001501000000
Tremaine Garrison00000-103000000
Isaiah Wiltshire000001301000000
Rob Bonds01000502000000
Neko Hamilton00000201000000
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY
Dave Cuthbertson0501000000110000
Alex Leonadakis02.500000000100000
Damone Williams03.500000000100000
Allan Barientos0100000010000000
Farouk Musa0710000001000000
George Baiden04.501000000000000
Corey Williams0400000000000000
Jordan Ryan0.500000000000000
Robert Siino0100000000000000
Kris Kusch0500000020000000

Recap

Qtr. Team Time Play Convert Running
1 GTA 6:34 T. Gill from J. Bertrand, 14 yd pass O. Coca GTA 7-0
2 OTT 9:41 D. Mullins, 1 yd run A. Baneree 7-7
2 GTA 9:23 J. Murray, 105 yd KO Return O. Coca GTA 14-7
2 GTA 9:18 O. Coca, Rouge GTA 15-7
2 GTA 2:39 G. Baiden, 20 yd INT O. Coca GTA 22-7
3 OTT 10:33 B. Weekes from D. Mullins, 82 yd pass GTA 22-13
3 GTA 7:08 R. Bonds, 1 yd run O. Coca GTA 29-13
4 OTT 13:51 A. Banerjee, 22 yd FG GTA 29-16
4 GTA 10:32 A. McFarlane, 17 yd run O. Coca GTA 36-16
4 GTA 2:33 O. Coca, 38 yd FG GTA 39-16
TEAM STATS
Ottawa GTA
Rushing (att.-yds.) 22-24 15-79
Passing Yards 149 191
– Team Losses -24 0
Net Offence 149 270
First Downs 7 6
Return Yards 108 139
Fumbles-Lost 1-1 0-1
Interceptions by 0 2
Penalties-Yards 5-30 13-130
INDIVIDUAL STATS
SOONERS ALL STARS
Rushing (atts.-yds.) W. Rack, 8-15 A. McFarlane, 6-38, td
Receiving (cat.-yds.) B. Weekes, 4-105, td K. Walsh, 5-138
Passing (comp.-atts.-tds-int) D. Mullins 11-16-1-2 J. Bertrand, 11-25-1-0
Tackles V. Valcic, 4.0 F. Musa, 7.0

Venue

Chinguacousy Park
9050 Bramalea Rd, Brampton, ON L6S 6G7, Canada