Steel City Patriots @ Ottawa Invaders

@

Results

Team1234T
Patriots2601422
Sooners6146127

Details

Date Time League Season
May 28, 2016 7:00 pm Northern Football Conference 2016

Patriots

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
Weston Aiton-Poore0000000000126260
Sean Squires0020000000671340
Adam Kelly00000000001880
Skylar Hurst0010000000455320
Matt Beardwood3001953591523400001
Jaegar Perna00000000001550
Jake Leahey0000000001112120
Jay Grant-Hose0100038011000000
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY

Sooners

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds Comp CA Lng Pass Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
Eric Renaud0000000000488400
JP Carre010002003000000
Danny Mullins0201362152744000001
TJ Williams0100065011000000
Jonathon Mcnulty0000000000246300
Kory Camp00000000001220
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY

Recap

In Ottawa, the visiting Steel City Patriots from Hamilton stayed with the powerful Ottawa Invaders with strong defense and pulling out some scoring drives. The Invaders were able to pull out the win on the strength of a very long play from scrimmage on a breakdown in the Patriot defense. In this game, one play made the difference, but both teams put on a terrific show for the fans in Ottawa.

Venue

Gee-Gees Stadium
200 Lees Ave, Ottawa, ON K1S, Canada