Sudbury Spartans 1981 Stats

Details

Date Time League
June 1, 1981 6:00 pm Northern Football Conference

Spartans

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds CA Lng Pass Comp Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
Chris Balson000001420000000
Dave D’Aloisio03000306500000000
Dave Lowenstein01000109110000000
Dean Gibson0100045170000000
Floyd Vaillancourt03000217440000000
Gene D’Orazio00000910000000
John Larsen000001330000000
Neri Fratin04000416820000000
Nick D’Orazio000003790000000
Phil Ridley07000537690000000
Rod McDonald01000-1250000000
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY

Venue

James Jerome Sports Complex
116 Centennial Dr, Sudbury, ON P3E, Canada