Sudbury Spartans 1979 Stats

Details

Date Time League
June 1, 1979 7:00 pm Northern Football Conference

Spartans

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds CA Lng Pass Comp Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
Dave Fraser00000255770000000
Dave Jaworski0100095290000000
Floyd Vaillancourt00000218420000000
Gene D’Orazio00000-3190000000
Orest Zackerkowny000002560000000
Paul Kyle03000269600000000
Peter Jokinen000001260000000
Renato Pessot020006091430000000
Sam Cuomo00000410000000
Steve Archer00000720000000
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY

Venue

James Jerome Sports Complex
116 Centennial Dr, Sudbury, ON P3E, Canada