Sault Ste. Marie Steelers 1973 Stats

Details

Date Time League
September 1, 1973 7:00 pm Northern Football Conference

Sault Ste. Marie Steelers

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds CA Lng Pass Comp Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
Bob Cates01000188490000000
Calvin Bond000001230000000
George Bell0000054120000000
Keith Hillstrom02000210560000000
Keith McMillan000005480000000
Les Piccolo0110006401140000000
Rich Wysynski00000-21140000000
Rick Burella0100019180000000
Rick Schill00000164270000000
Rick Turpin0000075100000000
Vern Milosevich000001610000000
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY