Sault Ste. Marie Steelers 1972 Stats

Details

Date Time League
September 1, 1972 7:00 pm Northern Football Conference

Sault Ste. Marie Steelers

Offense Pass TDs Rush TD Rec TDs Pass Yds Att Rush Yds CA Lng Pass Comp Fum Rec Rec Yds RecLng Int Thrown
Bob Moyle01000253760000000
Brad Jourdin000001100000000
George Bell000001680000000
Jim Elliott000001790000000
Jim McLean0000046240000000
Keith Hillstrom060006301190000000
Keith MacMillan000001210000000
Les Piccolo03000288750000000
Neil Duguay01000-1450000000
Paul Wysynski01000162150000000
Rhy Diotte000001540000000
Rick Turpin00000860000000
Terry Thompson0100029170000000
Defense Fum Tckl TFL INT INT TDs INT Yds TFL Yds Sck Yds Sck Hurries BatB FF FumRec FumRecTD FumRecYds SFTY